Opinions thread.
The 10 anime you liked best this year. Doesn't have to be new shows, just shows you haven't seen until this year.
Mine would be:
Zettai Shonen
Moyashimon
Ghost Hound
Sketchbook - full color'S
ef - a tale of memories
Kamichu
Kurenai
True Tears
Shion no Ou
Kemonozume
There are a number of shows not in this list that I liked (Wolf and Spice, Shigofumi, Bamboo Blade, Baccano, Kaiba, Aria the Origination, Mokke, Toward the Terra, Hidamari Sketch, Red Garden, Gatekeepers 21, Real Drive, Blue Drop, Toshokan Sensou, Mahoraba, Mushiuta, H2O - Footprints in the Sand, Dead Girls, Dennou Coil, Myself; Yourself, Mind Game, El Cazador de la Bruja, Busou Renkin, Tekkon Kinkreet, iDOLM@STER Xenoglossia, Petopeto-san, Tokyo Marble Chocolate, Heroic Age, Brigadoon, Betterman, Good Witch of the West, Potemayo, Sci Fi Harry), but these ones stood out to me for whatever various reasons.
These, of course, are shows that I've seen complete. There are a number of shows I haven't finished, yet, that could fall into this top ten.
You may disagree markedly.